can a judge go back and change his rulingtyler toney weight loss
[…] All other parties to the case must submit proof of service for the petition to the circuit clerk. In that event, the time to petition runs from entry of the amended order. This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Present the lawyers never submitted an order and the judge never submitted signed paperwork only evidence is in Court minutes is this legally binding. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. Copyright 2016, American Bar Association. Just done 15 month divorce, Judge said rulings in last 30 minutes as fast as he could in a voice I did not hear. This time lawyer takes a proposed order to the hearing so that it can be signed, filed and served before the defendant leaves court.